Last update: 10:32 p.m.

Click to find your team by district ... or just scroll down!

(Games appear in the district of the home team when two teams in the local coverage area play one another.)


DISTRICT 1-6A

Thursday, Oct. 5

AMERICAS (1-3) / (0-1)

45

SOCORRO (0-4) / (0-1)

0

FINAL

Friday, Oct. 6

PEBBLE HILLS (4-0) / (1-0)

31

EASTWOOD (1-3) / (0-1)

41

CORONADO (2-2) / (1-0)

20

FRANKLIN (1-3) / (0-1)

49

FINAL FINAL
MONTWOOD (4-0) / (1-0)

61

EL DORADO (2-2) / (1-0)

42

FINAL

DISTRICT 1-5A

Thursday, Oct. 5

ANDRESS (2-2) / (1-1)

38

BOWIE (3-1) / (0-1)

21

FINAL

Friday, Oct. 6

JEFFERSON (2-1) / (0-0)

7

BURGES (3-1) / (1-0)

34

AUSTIN (2-2) / (0-1)

17

IRVIN (1-3) / (1-0)

25

FINAL FINAL
CHAPIN (3-1) / (1-0)

48

EL PASO HIGH (2-2) / (0-1)

21

FINAL

DISTRICT 2-5A

Friday, Oct. 6

CANUTILLO (3-2) / (1-2)

12

EASTLAKE (3-1) / (2-0)

55

HORIZON (1-3) / (1-1)

8

BEL AIR (2-3) / (2-1)

21

FINAL FINAL
PARKLAND (4-1) / (2-1)

24

RIVERSIDE (1-3) / (0-2)

33

DEL VALLE (4-1) / (3-0)

50

HANKS (2-3) / (1-2)

21

FINAL FINAL

[Bye week for YSLETA (3-1) / (2-0)]


DISTRICT 2-4A

Friday, Oct. 6

LUBBOCK CORONADO (4-0) (5A)

48

SILVER CITY (0-5) (N.M.)

8

ANDREWS (4-1)

21

CLINT (4-0)

42

FINAL FINAL
TORNILLO (1-4) (3A)

15

SAN ELIZARIO (0-5)

8

FINAL

[Bye week for MOUNTAIN VIEW (2-3) / (0-0)]


DISTRICT 2-3A

Friday, Oct. 6

JUNCTION (1-4) (2A)

21

BROWNFIELD (1-4) (4A)

66

CRANE (1-4)

63

KERMIT (3-2)

41

FINAL FINAL
IOWA PARK (3-2) (4A)

14

WALL (4-0)

42

FINAL

 


DISTRICT 3-2A

Friday, Oct. 6

FABENS (2-3) (4A)

46

GRAPE CREEK (0-5) (3A)

14

ANTHONY (3-2)

0

CHRISTOVAL (1-4)

26

FINAL FINAL
IRION COUNTY (3-2) (2A)

16

VAN HORN (1-4) (2A)

0

ELDORADO (1-4)

41

McCAMEY (4-1)

0

FINAL 7:30 p.m.
OZONA (2-3)

34

ROCKSPRINGS (3-2 (2A))

20

FINAL

TAPPS DIV V, DIST. 1

Friday, Oct. 6

FRISCO LEGACY CHRIST. (1-3)

35

BROOKSHIRE ROYAL (0-4)

14

ST. DOMINIC SAVIO (1-3)

28

THE VILLAGE (4-0)

42

FINAL FINAL
IRVING HIGHLANDS (1-4)

14

VICTORIA ST. JOSEPH (1-3)

12

GARLAND CHRISTIAN (1-4)

34

ST. JOHN XIII (0-4)

28

FINAL FINAL
SHELBYVILLE (0-4)

10

ALL SAINTS EPISC. (3-2)

47

FINAL

[Bye week for EL PASO CATHEDRAL (4-1)]


NEW MEXICO 3-6A

Friday, Oct. 6

CARLSBAD (2-4) / (0-2)

41

CENTENNIAL (2-4) / (1-1)

42

ONATE (2-4) / (2-0)

34

GADSDEN (1-5) / (0-2)

7

FINAL FINAL

Saturday, Oct. 7

HOBBS (4-1) / (1-0)

0

LAS CRUCES (4-1) / (1-0)

0

7 p.m.

[Bye week for MAYFIELD (1-5) / (1-1)]