Last update: 10:46 p.m.

Click to find your team by district ... or just scroll down!

(Games appear in the district of the home team when two teams in the local coverage area play one another.)


DISTRICT 1-6A

Friday, Oct. 20

EASTWOOD (1-5) / (0-3)

35

MONTWOOD (7-0) / (4-0)

69

AMERICAS (2-4) / (1-2)

17

CORONADO (3-3) / (2-1)

52

Final Final
EL DORADO (3-3) / (2-1)

63

SOCORRO (0-7) / (0-4)

14

FRANKLIN (2-4) / (1-2)

44

PEBBLE HILLS (7-0) / (4-0)

42

Final FINAL

DISTRICT 1-5A

Thursday, Oct. 19

AUSTIN (3-4) / (1-3)

7

CHAPIN (5-1) / (3-0)

49

BURGES (6-1) / (4-0)

25

IRVIN (1-5) / (1-2)

0

FINAL Final

Friday, Oct. 20

ANDRESS (4-2 / (3-0)

61

EL PASO HIGH (3-3) / (1-2)

16

JEFFERSON (1-5) / (0-3)

0

BOWIE (3-3) / (0-3)

19

Final Final

DISTRICT 2-5A

Friday, Oct. 20

RIVERSIDE (2-4) / (1-3)

13

BEL AIR (2-4) / (2-2)

49

HORIZON (1-5) / (1-3)

35

HANKS (2-5) / (1-4)

28

Final Final
EASTLAKE (5-1) / (4-0)

21

PARKLAND (5-2) / (3-2)

52

DEL VALLE (6-1) / (5-0)

25

YSLETA (1-5) / (0-4)

12

Fourth Quarter Final

[Bye week for CANUTILLO (5-2) / (3-2)]


DISTRICT 2-4A

Friday, Oct. 20

FABENS (4-3) / (1-0)

7

MOUNTAIN VIEW (2-4) / (0-0)

14

ANDREWS (5-2) / (1-0)

42

CLINT (5-1) / (0-1)

21

Half Time Final

[Bye week for SAN ELIZARIO (0-7) / (0-1)]


DISTRICT 2-3A

Friday, Oct. 20

WALL (6-0) / (1-0)

0

GRAPE CREEK (0-7) / (0-1)

0

CRANE (2-4) / (0-0)

0

TORNILLO (2-5) / (0-1)

0

7:30 p.m. 7:30 p.m.

[Bye week for KERMIT (4-3) / (1-0)]


DISTRICT 3-2A

Friday, Oct. 20

ANTHONY (3-4) / (0-1)

14

OZONA (3-3) / (0-0)

13

ELDORADO (2-5) / (0-1)

6

McCAMEY (6-1) / (1-0)

14

Half Time Second Quarter

[Bye week for CHRISTOVAL (3-4) / (1-0)]


TAPPS DIV V, DIST. 1

Friday, Oct. 20

AUSTIN ST. STEPHEN'S (3-1)

0

ST. JOHN XXIII (1-5)

0

ST. DOMINIC SAVIO (2-4)

0

THE VILLAGE (5-1)

0

7:30 p.m. 7:30 p.m.
WACO TEXAS WIND (6-0)

0

EL PASO CATHEDRAL (4-2)

0

IRVING HIGHLANDS (1-5)

0

ANTONIAN PREP (3-3)

0

7 p.m. 7 p.m.
ST. PIUS X (4-0)

0

HOUSTON HOMESCHOOL (0-4)

0

ALL SAINTS EPISCOPAL (6-0)

0

DasCHE (4-3)

0

7 p.m. 7 p.m.

[Bye week for GARLAND (2-5)]


NEW MEXICO 3-6A

Thursday, Oct. 19

GADSDEN (3-1) / (0-5)

0

MAYFIELD (1-4) / (2-1)

35

FINAL

Friday, Oct. 20

CENTENNIAL (4-4) / (2-1)

13

ONATE (2-5) / (2-1)

27

LAS CRUCES (6-1) / (3-0)

42

HOBBS (5-2) / (2-1)

49

Final Third Quarter

[Bye week for CARLSBAD (3-5) / (1-3)]