Last update: 11:00 PM

(Games appear in the district of the home team when two teams in the local coverage area play one another.)


CLASS 6A

Thursday, Nov. 16

Midland Bulldogs**

35

(3-8)

Montwood Rams**

42

(10-1)
Monrtwood will play Arlington (9-2) FINAL

Friday, Nov. 17

El Dorado Aztecs*

0

(7-3)

Midland Lee Rebels*

63

(8-2)
Midland will play Lamar (6-5) Final

Odessa Permian Panthers*

50

(9-1)

Coronado Thunderbirds*

17

(5-5)
Permian will play Martin (10-1) Final

Pebble Hills Spartans**

20

(8-2)

San Angelo Central Bobcats**

35

(11-0)
Central will play Mansfield (9-2) Final


CLASS 5A

Thursday, Nov. 16

Bel Air Highlanders*

34

(5-6)

Andress Eagles*

37

(10-2)
Andress will play Monterey (7-4) FINAL

Friday, Nov. 17

Chapin Huskies*

28

(8-2)

Del Valle Conquistadores*

49

(10-1)
Del Valle will play Lubbock Coronado (11-0) Final

Jefferson Silver Foxes**

13

(3-7)

Eastlake Falcons**

56

(9-2)
Eastlake will play Abilene Cooper (8-3) Final

Burges Mustangs**

6

(7-3)

Parkland Matadors**

45

(9-2)
Parkland will play Lubbock Cooper (7-4) Final


CLASS 4A

Thursday, Nov. 16

Mountain View Lobos

0

(4-7)

Estacado Matadors

45

(10-1)
Estacado will play Hirschi (8-2) FINAL

Borger Bulldogs

21

(2-8)

Andrews Mustangs

48

(9-2)
Andrews will play Decatur (7-4) FINAL

Friday, Nov. 17

Clint Lions

7

(8-2)

Levelland Lobos

28

(6-4)
Levelland will play Argyle (11-0) Final

Pampa Harvesters

47

(6-4)

Fabens Wildcats

3

(5-5)
Pampa will play Stephensville (9-2) 4th quarter


CLASS 3A

Thursday, Nov. 16

Shallowater Mustangs

62

(10-1)

Grape Creek Eagles

0

(1-10)
Shallowater will play Brock (9-2)  FINAL

Friday, Nov. 17

Crane Cranes

29

(4-6)

Muleshoe Mules

35

(4-6)
Muleshoe will play Merkel (5-5) Final

Friona Chieftans

22

(7-3)

Wall Hawks

55

(10-0)
Wall will play Jim Ned (8-2) Final

Saturday, Nov. 18

Slaton Tigers

21

(5-5)

Kermit Yellow Jackets

17

(6-4)
Slaton play Comanche (9-1) FINAL


CLASS 2A

Friday, Nov. 17

Anthony Wildcats

14

(4-6)

Stamford Bulldogs

69

(8-2)
Stamford will play West Texas (8-2) or Sundown (9-1) Final

Christoval Cougars

0

(4-6)

Hawley Bearcats

52

(7-3)
Hawley will play Stratford (10-1) FINAL

Ozona Lions

19

(6-4)

Post Antelopes

32

(7-3)
Post will play New Deal (9-1) 4th quarter

Saturday, Nov. 18

Anson Tigers

0

(5-5)

McCamey Badgers

49

(9-1)
McCamey play Panhandle (6-4) FINAL


NEW MEXICO, CLASS 6A

Friday, Nov. 17

Rio Rancho Rams

10

(9-2)

Las Cruces Bulldogs

28

(9-1)
Las Cruces will play Manzano (10-0) 4th quarter

Saturday, Nov. 18

Hobbs Eagles

24

(9-2)

Cleveland Storm

49

(9-1)
Cleveland will play La Cueva (9-1) FINAL