Last update: 10:33 pm

Click to find your team by district ... or just scroll down!

(Games appear in the district of the home team when two teams in the local coverage area play one another.)



DISTRICT 1-6A

Thursday, Nov. 2

EL DORADO (5-3) / (4-1)

42

FRANKLIN (3-5) / (2-3)

28

AMERICAS (2-6) / (1-4)

10

CORONADO (3-5) / (2-3)

35

FinalFinal

Friday, Nov. 3

SOCORRO (0-8) / (0-5)

15

MONTWOOD (8-0) / (5-0)

49

EASTWOOD (2-6) / (1-4)

64

PEBBLE HILLS (8-0) / (5-0)

46

FinalFinal

DISTRICT 1-5A

Friday, Nov. 3

AUSTIN (3-5) / (1-4)

0

BOWIE (5-3) / (2-3)

29

ANDRESS (6-2) / (5-0)

31

IRVIN (1-7) / (1-4)

32

Half TimeFinal
CHAPIN (7-1) / (5-0)

27

EL PASO HIGH (4-4) / (2-3)

0

BURGES (6-2) / (4-1)

24

JEFFERSON (1-7) / (0-5)

22

FinalFiinal

DISTRICT 2-5A

Friday, Nov. 3

RIVERSIDE (2-6) / (1-5)

7

BEL AIR (3-5) / (3-3)

53

CANUTILLO (5-3) / (3-3)

49

HORIZON (2-6) / (2-4)

47

FinalFinal
HANKS (2-6) / (1-5)

17

EASTLAKE (6-2) / (5-1)

44

DEL VALLE (8-1) / (7-0)

39

YSLETA (2-6) / (1-5)

0

FinalFinal

[Bye week for PARKLAND (7-2) / (5-2)]


DISTRICT 2-4A

Friday, Nov. 3

CLINT (7-1) / (1-1)

20

MOUNTAIN VIEW (2-6) / (0-2)

42

ANDREWS (7-2) / (3-0)

21

SAN ELIZARIO (0-8) / (0-2)

0

Third QuarterHalf Time

[Bye week for FABENS (5-4) / (2-1)]


DISTRICT 2-3A

Friday, Nov. 3

CRANE (3-5) / (1-1)

0

WALL (8-0) / (2-0)

76

KERMIT (5-3) / (2-0)

0

TORNILLO (2-7) / (0-3)

0

7:30 p.m.Final

[Bye week for GRAPE CREEK (1-8) / (1-2)]


DISTRICT 3-2A

Friday, Nov. 3

OZONA (4-4) / (1-1)

35

McCAMEY (7-1) / (2-0)

0

CHRISTOVAL (4-4) / (2-0)

20

ELDORADO (2-7) / (0-3)

0

Third Quarter7:30 p.m.

[Bye week for ANTHONY (4-5) / (1-2)]


TAPPS DIV V, DIST. 1

[Bye week for all teams.]


NEW MEXICO 3-6A

Thursday, Nov. 2

CENTENNIAL (4-5) / (2-2)

47

ONATE (2-7) / (2-3)

7

Final

Friday, Nov. 3

HOBBS (7-2) / (4-1)

49

MAYFIELD (2-7) / (2-2)

13

CARLSBAD (4-5) / (2-3))

7

LAS CRUCES (8-1) / (5-0)

49

Third QuarterFinal

[Bye week for GADSEN (1-9) / (0-6)]