Last update: 10:32 p.m.

Click to find your team by district ... or just scroll down!

(Games appear in the district of the home team when two teams in the local coverage area play one another.)


DISTRICT 1-6A

Thursday, Oct. 5

AMERICAS (1-3) / (0-1)

45

SOCORRO (0-4) / (0-1)

0

FINAL

Friday, Oct. 6

PEBBLE HILLS (4-0) / (1-0)

31

EASTWOOD (1-3) / (0-1)

41

CORONADO (2-2) / (1-0)

20

FRANKLIN (1-3) / (0-1)

49

FINALFINAL
MONTWOOD (4-0) / (1-0)

61

EL DORADO (2-2) / (1-0)

42

FINAL

DISTRICT 1-5A

Thursday, Oct. 5

ANDRESS (2-2) / (1-1)

38

BOWIE (3-1) / (0-1)

21

FINAL

Friday, Oct. 6

JEFFERSON (2-1) / (0-0)

7

BURGES (3-1) / (1-0)

34

AUSTIN (2-2) / (0-1)

17

IRVIN (1-3) / (1-0)

25

FINALFINAL
CHAPIN (3-1) / (1-0)

48

EL PASO HIGH (2-2) / (0-1)

21

FINAL

DISTRICT 2-5A

Friday, Oct. 6

CANUTILLO (3-2) / (1-2)

12

EASTLAKE (3-1) / (2-0)

55

HORIZON (1-3) / (1-1)

8

BEL AIR (2-3) / (2-1)

21

FINALFINAL
PARKLAND (4-1) / (2-1)

24

RIVERSIDE (1-3) / (0-2)

33

DEL VALLE (4-1) / (3-0)

50

HANKS (2-3) / (1-2)

21

FINALFINAL

[Bye week for YSLETA (3-1) / (2-0)]


DISTRICT 2-4A

Friday, Oct. 6

LUBBOCK CORONADO (4-0) (5A)

48

SILVER CITY (0-5) (N.M.)

8

ANDREWS (4-1)

21

CLINT (4-0)

42

FINALFINAL
TORNILLO (1-4) (3A)

15

SAN ELIZARIO (0-5)

8

FINAL

[Bye week for MOUNTAIN VIEW (2-3) / (0-0)]


DISTRICT 2-3A

Friday, Oct. 6

JUNCTION (1-4) (2A)

21

BROWNFIELD (1-4) (4A)

66

CRANE (1-4)

63

KERMIT (3-2)

41

FINALFINAL
IOWA PARK (3-2) (4A)

14

WALL (4-0)

42

FINAL

 


DISTRICT 3-2A

Friday, Oct. 6

FABENS (2-3) (4A)

46

GRAPE CREEK (0-5) (3A)

14

ANTHONY (3-2)

0

CHRISTOVAL (1-4)

26

FINALFINAL
IRION COUNTY (3-2) (2A)

16

VAN HORN (1-4) (2A)

0

ELDORADO (1-4)

41

McCAMEY (4-1)

0

FINAL7:30 p.m.
OZONA (2-3)

34

ROCKSPRINGS (3-2 (2A))

20

FINAL

TAPPS DIV V, DIST. 1

Friday, Oct. 6

FRISCO LEGACY CHRIST. (1-3)

35

BROOKSHIRE ROYAL (0-4)

14

ST. DOMINIC SAVIO (1-3)

28

THE VILLAGE (4-0)

42

FINALFINAL
IRVING HIGHLANDS (1-4)

14

VICTORIA ST. JOSEPH (1-3)

12

GARLAND CHRISTIAN (1-4)

34

ST. JOHN XIII (0-4)

28

FINALFINAL
SHELBYVILLE (0-4)

10

ALL SAINTS EPISC. (3-2)

47

FINAL

[Bye week for EL PASO CATHEDRAL (4-1)]


NEW MEXICO 3-6A

Friday, Oct. 6

CARLSBAD (2-4) / (0-2)

41

CENTENNIAL (2-4) / (1-1)

42

ONATE (2-4) / (2-0)

34

GADSDEN (1-5) / (0-2)

7

FINALFINAL

Saturday, Oct. 7

HOBBS (4-1) / (1-0)

0

LAS CRUCES (4-1) / (1-0)

0

7 p.m.

[Bye week for MAYFIELD (1-5) / (1-1)]