Last update: 10:46 p.m.

Click to find your team by district ... or just scroll down!

(Games appear in the district of the home team when two teams in the local coverage area play one another.)


DISTRICT 1-6A

Friday, Oct. 20

EASTWOOD (1-5) / (0-3)

35

MONTWOOD (7-0) / (4-0)

69

AMERICAS (2-4) / (1-2)

17

CORONADO (3-3) / (2-1)

52

FinalFinal
EL DORADO (3-3) / (2-1)

63

SOCORRO (0-7) / (0-4)

14

FRANKLIN (2-4) / (1-2)

44

PEBBLE HILLS (7-0) / (4-0)

42

FinalFINAL

DISTRICT 1-5A

Thursday, Oct. 19

AUSTIN (3-4) / (1-3)

7

CHAPIN (5-1) / (3-0)

49

BURGES (6-1) / (4-0)

25

IRVIN (1-5) / (1-2)

0

FINALFinal

Friday, Oct. 20

ANDRESS (4-2 / (3-0)

61

EL PASO HIGH (3-3) / (1-2)

16

JEFFERSON (1-5) / (0-3)

0

BOWIE (3-3) / (0-3)

19

FinalFinal

DISTRICT 2-5A

Friday, Oct. 20

RIVERSIDE (2-4) / (1-3)

13

BEL AIR (2-4) / (2-2)

49

HORIZON (1-5) / (1-3)

35

HANKS (2-5) / (1-4)

28

FinalFinal
EASTLAKE (5-1) / (4-0)

21

PARKLAND (5-2) / (3-2)

52

DEL VALLE (6-1) / (5-0)

25

YSLETA (1-5) / (0-4)

12

Fourth QuarterFinal

[Bye week for CANUTILLO (5-2) / (3-2)]


DISTRICT 2-4A

Friday, Oct. 20

FABENS (4-3) / (1-0)

7

MOUNTAIN VIEW (2-4) / (0-0)

14

ANDREWS (5-2) / (1-0)

42

CLINT (5-1) / (0-1)

21

Half TimeFinal

[Bye week for SAN ELIZARIO (0-7) / (0-1)]


DISTRICT 2-3A

Friday, Oct. 20

WALL (6-0) / (1-0)

0

GRAPE CREEK (0-7) / (0-1)

0

CRANE (2-4) / (0-0)

0

TORNILLO (2-5) / (0-1)

0

7:30 p.m.7:30 p.m.

[Bye week for KERMIT (4-3) / (1-0)]


DISTRICT 3-2A

Friday, Oct. 20

ANTHONY (3-4) / (0-1)

14

OZONA (3-3) / (0-0)

13

ELDORADO (2-5) / (0-1)

6

McCAMEY (6-1) / (1-0)

14

Half TimeSecond Quarter

[Bye week for CHRISTOVAL (3-4) / (1-0)]


TAPPS DIV V, DIST. 1

Friday, Oct. 20

AUSTIN ST. STEPHEN'S (3-1)

0

ST. JOHN XXIII (1-5)

0

ST. DOMINIC SAVIO (2-4)

0

THE VILLAGE (5-1)

0

7:30 p.m.7:30 p.m.
WACO TEXAS WIND (6-0)

0

EL PASO CATHEDRAL (4-2)

0

IRVING HIGHLANDS (1-5)

0

ANTONIAN PREP (3-3)

0

7 p.m.7 p.m.
ST. PIUS X (4-0)

0

HOUSTON HOMESCHOOL (0-4)

0

ALL SAINTS EPISCOPAL (6-0)

0

DasCHE (4-3)

0

7 p.m.7 p.m.

[Bye week for GARLAND (2-5)]


NEW MEXICO 3-6A

Thursday, Oct. 19

GADSDEN (3-1) / (0-5)

0

MAYFIELD (1-4) / (2-1)

35

FINAL

Friday, Oct. 20

CENTENNIAL (4-4) / (2-1)

13

ONATE (2-5) / (2-1)

27

LAS CRUCES (6-1) / (3-0)

42

HOBBS (5-2) / (2-1)

49

FinalThird Quarter

[Bye week for CARLSBAD (3-5) / (1-3)]