Last update: 10:33 pm

Click to find your team by district ... or just scroll down!

(Games appear in the district of the home team when two teams in the local coverage area play one another.)



DISTRICT 1-6A

Thursday, Nov. 2

EL DORADO (5-3) / (4-1)

42

FRANKLIN (3-5) / (2-3)

28

AMERICAS (2-6) / (1-4)

10

CORONADO (3-5) / (2-3)

35

Final Final

Friday, Nov. 3

SOCORRO (0-8) / (0-5)

15

MONTWOOD (8-0) / (5-0)

49

EASTWOOD (2-6) / (1-4)

64

PEBBLE HILLS (8-0) / (5-0)

46

Final Final

DISTRICT 1-5A

Friday, Nov. 3

AUSTIN (3-5) / (1-4)

0

BOWIE (5-3) / (2-3)

29

ANDRESS (6-2) / (5-0)

31

IRVIN (1-7) / (1-4)

32

Half Time Final
CHAPIN (7-1) / (5-0)

27

EL PASO HIGH (4-4) / (2-3)

0

BURGES (6-2) / (4-1)

24

JEFFERSON (1-7) / (0-5)

22

Final Fiinal

DISTRICT 2-5A

Friday, Nov. 3

RIVERSIDE (2-6) / (1-5)

7

BEL AIR (3-5) / (3-3)

53

CANUTILLO (5-3) / (3-3)

49

HORIZON (2-6) / (2-4)

47

Final Final
HANKS (2-6) / (1-5)

17

EASTLAKE (6-2) / (5-1)

44

DEL VALLE (8-1) / (7-0)

39

YSLETA (2-6) / (1-5)

0

Final Final

[Bye week for PARKLAND (7-2) / (5-2)]


DISTRICT 2-4A

Friday, Nov. 3

CLINT (7-1) / (1-1)

20

MOUNTAIN VIEW (2-6) / (0-2)

42

ANDREWS (7-2) / (3-0)

21

SAN ELIZARIO (0-8) / (0-2)

0

Third Quarter Half Time

[Bye week for FABENS (5-4) / (2-1)]


DISTRICT 2-3A

Friday, Nov. 3

CRANE (3-5) / (1-1)

0

WALL (8-0) / (2-0)

76

KERMIT (5-3) / (2-0)

0

TORNILLO (2-7) / (0-3)

0

7:30 p.m. Final

[Bye week for GRAPE CREEK (1-8) / (1-2)]


DISTRICT 3-2A

Friday, Nov. 3

OZONA (4-4) / (1-1)

35

McCAMEY (7-1) / (2-0)

0

CHRISTOVAL (4-4) / (2-0)

20

ELDORADO (2-7) / (0-3)

0

Third Quarter 7:30 p.m.

[Bye week for ANTHONY (4-5) / (1-2)]


TAPPS DIV V, DIST. 1

[Bye week for all teams.]


NEW MEXICO 3-6A

Thursday, Nov. 2

CENTENNIAL (4-5) / (2-2)

47

ONATE (2-7) / (2-3)

7

Final

Friday, Nov. 3

HOBBS (7-2) / (4-1)

49

MAYFIELD (2-7) / (2-2)

13

CARLSBAD (4-5) / (2-3))

7

LAS CRUCES (8-1) / (5-0)

49

Third Quarter Final

[Bye week for GADSEN (1-9) / (0-6)]