Last update: 10:10 p.m.

Click to find your team by district ... or just scroll down!

(Games appear in the district of the home team when two teams in the local coverage area play one another.)


DISTRICT 1-6A

Thursday, Sept. 28

SOCORRO (0-4) / (0-1)

14

MONTWOOD (4-0) / (1-0)

37

FINAL

Friday, Sept. 29

CORONADO (1-2) / (0-0)

36

EL DORADO (1-2) / (0-0)

34

AMERICAS (1-2) / (0-0)

15

EASTWOOD (1-2) / (0-0)

27

Final Final
FRANKLIN (1-2) / (0-0)

28

PEBBLE HILLS (3-0) / (0-0)

57

Final

DISTRICT 1-5A

Thursday, Sept. 28

EL PASO HIGH (2-2) / (0-1)

19

ANDRESS (2-2) / (1-0)

48

FINAL

Friday, Sept. 29

AUSTIN (2-1) / (0-0)

14

BOWIE (3-0) / (0-0)

14

CHAPIN (2-1) / (0-0)

19

BURGES (2-1) / (0-0)

35

Final Final
IRVIN (0-3) / (0-0)

33

JEFFERSON (1-2) / (0-0)

28

Final

DISTRICT 2-5A

Friday, Sept. 29

DEL VALLE (3-1) / (2-0)

43

HORIZON (0-3) / (0-1)

39

CANUTILLO (3-1) / (1-1)

14

YSLETA (1-3) / (0-2)

13

Final Final
BEL AIR (1-3) / (1-1)

34

HANKS (2-2) / (1-1)

23

RIVERSIDE (1-2) / (0-1)

28

PARKLAND (1-1) / (0-0)

63

Final Final

[Bye week for EASTLAKE (3-1) / (2-0)]


DISTRICT 2-4A

Friday, Sept. 29

BIG SPRING (0-4) (4A)

8

DENVER CITY (3-1) (4A)

20

ANDREWS (3-1)

55

MOUNTAIN VIEW (2-2)

14

Final Final
TORNILLO (1-3) (3A)

8

EL PASO CATHEDRAL (3-1) (Pvt.)

20

CLINT (3-0)

50

FABENS (2-2)

14

Final Final

DISTRICT 2-3A

Friday, Sept. 29

CRANE (1-3)

0

ALPINE (3-1) (3A)

21

SONORA (4-0) (3A)

0

KERMIT (2-2)

28

7:30 p.m. Final
COAHOMA (2-2) (3A)

35

GRAPE CREEK (0-4)

12

4th Quarter

[Bye week for WALL (4-0) / (0-0)]


DISTRICT 3-2A

Friday, Sept. 29

SAN ELIZARIO (0-4) (4A)

0

RANGER (1-3) (2A)

6

ANTHONY (2-2)

30

CHRISTOVAL (0-4)

37

Final 1st Quarter
ELDORADO (1-3)

6

McCAMEY (3-1)

0

CROSS PLAINS (2-2) (2A)

13

WINK (3-1) (2A)

0

Final 7:30 p.m.
REAGAN COUNTY (3-1) (3A)

16

OZONA (1-3)

29

FInal

TAPPS DIV V, DIST. 1

Friday, Sept. 29

ST. DOMINIC SAVIO (0-3)

0

CARROLLTON T.A.C.A. (0-4)

0

MARBLE FALLS FAITH (0-4)

0

IRVING HIGHLANDS (0-4)

0

7:30 p.m. 7:30 p.m.
ST. JOHN XXIII (0-3)

0

SHERMAN TEXOMA (3-0)

14

HOUSTON 2ND BAPTIST (0-3)

42

GARLAND (1-3)

12

Final 4th Quarter
THE VILLAGE (3-0)

0

SARATOGA W. HARDIN (0-3)

0

7:30 p.m.

NEW MEXICO 3-6A

Friday, Sept. 29

CARLSBAD (2-3) / (0-0)

20

ONATE (1-4) / (0-0)

0

CENTENNIAL (1-4) / (0-0)

41

MAYFIELD (1-4) / (0-0)

0

Final 7 p.m.
LAS CRUCES (3-1) / (0-0)

51

GADSDEN (1-4) / (0-0)

0

Final

[Bye week for HOBBS (4-1) / (0-0)]