Last update: 10:51 p.m.

(Games appear in the district of the home team when two teams in the local coverage area play one another.)


DISTRICT 1-6A

Thursday, Nov. 9

Americas Trailblazers

14

(2-8) / (1-6)

Franklin Cougars

38

(4-6) / (3-4)
FINAL

Pebble Hills Spartans

44

(8-2) / (5-2)

El Dorado Aztecs

49

(7-3) / (6-1)
FINAL

Friday, Nov. 10

Coronado Thunderbirds

24

(4-5) / (3-3)

Socorro Bulldogs

17

(0-9) / (0-6)
FINAL

Eastwood Troopers

41

(4-6) / (3-6)

Montwood Rams

21

(9-1) / (6-1)
FINAL


DISTRICT 1-5A

Friday, Nov. 10

Andress Eagles

48

(7-2) / (6-0)

Chapin Huskies

22

(8-1) / (6-0)
FINAL

Burges Mustangs

42

(6-3) / (4-2)

El Paso High Tigers

0

(4-5) / (2-4)
FINAL

Irvin Rockets

7

(2-7) / (2-4)

Austin Panthers

30

(3-6) / (1-5)
FINAL

Saturday, Nov. 11

Jefferson Silver Foxes

26

(2-7) / (1-5)

Bowie Bears

16

(5-4) / (2-4)
FINAL


DISTRICT 2-5A

Friday, Nov. 10

[Bye week for DEL VALLE (9-1) / (8-0)]

Canutillo Eagles

14

(6-3) / (4-3)

Eastlake Falcons

62

(7-2) / (6-1)
FINAL

Horizon Scorpions

20

(2-7) / (2-5)

Hanks Knights

42

(2-7) / (1-6)
FINAL

Ysleta Indians

14

(2-7) / (1-6)

Bel Air Highlanders

42

(4-5) / (4-3)
FINAL

Parkland Matadors

49

(7-2) / (5-2)

Riverside Rangers

0

(2-7) / (1-6)
FINAL


DISTRICT 2-4A

Friday, Nov. 10

[Bye week for ANDREWS (8-2) / (4-0)]

San Elizario Eagles

12

(0-9) / (0-3)

Clint Lions

49

(7-2) / (1-2)
FINAL

Fabens Wildcats

29

(5-4) / (2-1)

Mountain View Lobos

30

(3-6) / (1-2)
FINAL 1OT


DISTRICT 2-3A

Friday, Nov. 10

[Bye week for TORNILLO (2-8) / (0-4)]

Grape Creek Eagles

22

(1-8) / (1-2)

Crane Cranes

73

(3-6) / (1-2)
FINAL

Kermit Yellow Jackets

0

(6-3) / (3-0)

Wall Hawks

56

(9-0) / (3-0)
FINAL


DISTRICT 3-2A

Friday, Nov. 10

[Bye week for ELDORADO (2-8) / (0-4)]

Anthony Wildcats

12

(4-5) / (1-2)

Ozona Lions

63

(5-4) / (2-1)
FINAL

Christoval Cougars

14

(4-5) / (2-1)

McCamey Badgers

61

(8-1) / (3-0)
FINAL


TAPPS DIV. V, DIST. 1

Saturday, Nov. 11

Houston The Village Vikings

28

(7-2)

El Paso Cathedral Fighting Irish

31

(5-4)
TBA


NEW MEXICO, DISTRICT 3-6A (Playoffs)

Friday, Nov. 10

Centennial Hawks

7

(5-5)

Rio Rancho Rams

24

(8-2)
FINAL

Saturday, Nov. 11

Piedra Vista Panthers

19

(5-5)

Hobbs Eagles

56

(8-2)
1 p.m.